Download this information in PDF format | Download this information MS Word format
Use 'Right-click >> Save Target As' if you have problems opening either of the above directly.
 
To view the previous file about Solihull 2002, please click here
GROUP A   GROUP B
1 SLOUGH A 1 TELFORD TROJANS
2 INVICTA KNIGHTS 2 SHEFFIELD STALLIONS
3 EASTERN STAR 3 STREATHAM CHIEFS
4 SOLIHULL VIKINGS 4 DURHAM DRAGONS
5 SPARTAK DURHAM 5 TORPEDO
6 SOLENT SCORPIONS 6 SLOUGH B
7 CLEVELAND COMETS 7 UK WARBIRDS
8 PETERBOROUGH PHOENIX    
 
TIMINGS FOR GAMES
SATURDAY   SUNDAY
SLOUGH A 8.00 10.15 13.00 15.45 11.45 14.30 16.00
INVICTA KNIGHTS 8.00 11.00 13.15 16.30 11.00 14.15 16.15
EASTERN STAR 8.15 10.15 13.15 17.00 11.15 13.15 17.00
SOLIHULL VIKINGS 8.15 11.00 13.00 16.45 11.30 14.00 17.15
SPARTAK DURHAM 8.30 11.30 14.45 15.45 11.15 14.15 17.15
SOLENT SCORPIONS 8.30 11.15 14.00 16.30 11.30 13.15 16.00
CLEVELAND COMETS 8.45 11.30 14.00 17.00 11.45 14.00 16.15
PETERBRO PHOENIX 8.45 11.15 14.45 16.45 11.00 14.30 17.00
TELFORD TROJANS 9.30 15.00 17.15 19.00   13.00 14.45  
SHEFFIELD STALLIONS 9.30 11.45 15.15 18.45 12.30 15.30
STREATHAM CHIEFS 9.45 12.30 15.00 18.45 12.45 15.45
DURHAM DRAGONS 9.45 12.45 15.15 17.30 14.45 17.30
TORPEDO 10.00 12.30 15.30 17.00 12.30 17.30
SLOUGH B 10.00 12.45 17.15 19.15 12.45 15.30
UK WARBIRDS 11.45 15.30 17.30 19.15 13.00 15.45
 
GAME SCHEDULE
Due to the withdrawal of Bradford Cannibals the original format has had to be modified to suit 15 teams rather than 16 teams.

The timings are only approximate and teams are advised that this competition may well run ahead of schedule so teams should be at the ice approximately one hour before scheduled face off times.

Teams that are not dressed and ready to play when their game number is on will lose the game.

IT IS THE GAME NUMBER AND NOT THE STATED TIME THAT IS THE IMPORTANT FACTOR.
 

 
S A T U R D A Y
1 8.00 Slough A Invicta Knights    
2 8.15 Eastern Star Solihull Vikings    
3 8.30 Sparak Durham Solent Scorpions    
4 8.45 Cleveland Comets Peterbro Phoenix    
CLEAN ICE
5 9.30 Telford Trojans Sheffield Stallions    
6 9.45 Streatham Chiefs Durham Dragons    
7 10.00 Torpedo Slough B    
8 10.15 Slough A Eastern Star    
CLEAN ICE
9 11.00 Invicta Knights Solihull Vikings    
10 11.15 Solent Scorpions Peterbro Phoenix    
11 11.30 Spartak Durham Cleveland Comets    
12 11.45 UK Warbirds Sheffield Stallions    
CLEAN ICE
13 12.30 Streatham Chiefs Torpedo    
14 12.45 Durham Dragons Slough B    
15 13.00 Slough A Solihull Vikings    
16 13.45 Invicta Knights Eastern Star    
17 14.00 Solent Scorpions Cleveland Comets    
CLEAN ICE
18 14.45 Spartak Durham Peterbro Phoenix    
19 15.00 Telford Trojans Streatham Chiefs    
20 15.15 Sheffield Stallions Durham Dragons    
21 15.30 Torpedo UK Warbirds    
22 15.45 Slough A Spartak Durham    
CLEAN ICE
23 16.30 Invicta Knights Solent Scorpions    
24 16.45 Solihull Vikings Peterbro Phoenix    
25 17.00 Eastern Star Cleveland Comets    
26 17.15 Telford Trojans Slough B    
27 17.30 Durham Dragons UK Warbirds    
CLEAN ICE
28 18.45 Sheffield Stallions Streatham Chiefs    
29 19.00 Telford Trojans Torpedo    
30 19.15 Slough B UK Warbirds    
 
S U N D A  Y
31 11.00 Invicta Knights Peterbro Phoenix    
32 11.15 Eastern Star Spartak Durham    
33 11.30 Solihull Vikings Solent Scorpions    
34 11.45 Slough A Cleveland Comets    
CLEAN ICE
35 12.30 Sheffield Stallions Torpedo    
36 12.45 Streatham Chiefs Slough B    
37 13.00 Telford Trojans UK Warbirds    
38 13.45 Eastern Star Solent Scorpions    
CLEAN ICE
39 14.00 Solihull Vikings Cleveland Comets    
40 14.15 Invicta Knights Spartak Durham    
41 14.30 Slough A Peterbro Phoenix    
42 14.45 Telford Trojans Durham Dragons    
CLEAN ICE
43 15.30 Sheffield Stallions Slough B    
44 15.45 Streatham Chiefs UK Warbirds    
45 16.00 Slough A Solent Scorpions    
46 16.15 Invicta Knights Cleveland Comets    
47 17.00 Eastern Star Peterbro Phoenix    
48 17.15 Solihull Vikings Spartak Durham    
49 17.30 Torpedo Durham Dragons    
 
PENALTY SHOOT OUT
50 18.15 FIRST SEMI FINAL      
51 18.45 SECOND SEMI FINAL      
 
SOLIHULL CHAOS v ALMOST STARS
 
52 FINAL