Solihull 2002 Tournament Results

For the day's game schedule, click here...
 
S A T U R D A Y
1 8.00 Slough A Invicta Knights 7 - 0
2 8.15 Eastern Star Solihull Vikings 3 - 2
3 8.30 Sparak Durham Solent Scorpions 0 - 2
4 8.45 Cleveland Comets Peterbro Phoenix 1 - 0
5 9.30 Telford Spartans Sheffield Stallions 0 - 2
6 9.45 Streatham Chiefs Durham Dragons 3 - 0
7 10.00 Torpedo Slough B 1 - 3
8 10.15 Slough A Eastern Star 3 - 1
9 11.00 Invicta Knights Solihull Vikings 0 - 2
10 11.15 Solent Scorpions Peterbro Phoenix 5 - 1
11 11.30 Spartak Durham Cleveland Comets 0 - 4
12 11.45 UK Warbirds Sheffield Stallions 0 - 2
13 12.30 Streatham Chiefs Torpedo 1 - 0
14 12.45 Durham Dragons Slough B 2 - 1
15 13.00 Slough A Solihull Vikings 4 - 0
16 13.45 Invicta Knights Eastern Star 0 - 7
17 14.00 Solent Scorpions Cleveland Comets 1 - 1
18 14.45 Spartak Durham Peterbro Phoenix 1 - 1
19 15.00 Telford Spartans Streatham Chiefs 1 - 5
20 15.15 Sheffield Stallions Durham Dragons 2 - 2
21 15.30 Torpedo UK Warbirds 1 - 2
22 15.45 Slough A Spartak Durham 8 - 0
23 16.30 Invicta Knights Solent Scorpions 1 - 5
24 16.45 Solihull Vikings Peterbro Phoenix 3 - 0
25 17.00 Eastern Star Cleveland Comets 3 - 0
26 17.15 Telford Spartans Slough B 1 - 2
27 17.30 Durham Dragons UK Warbirds 2 - 0
28 18.45 Sheffield Stallions Streatham Chiefs 0 - 0
29 19.00 Telford Spartans Torpedo 1 - 2
30 19.15 Slough B UK Warbirds 1 - 2
S U N D A Y
31 11.00 Invicta Knights Peterbro Phoenix 1 - 0
32 11.15 Eastern Star Spartak Durham 4 - 0
33 11.30 Solihull Vikings Solent Scorpions 3 - 0
34 11.45 Slough A Cleveland Comets 6 - 0
35 12.30 Sheffield Stallions Torpedo 2 - 0
36 12.45 Streatham Chiefs Slough B 3 - 1
37 13.00 Telford Spartans UK Warbirds 0 - 1
38 13.45 Eastern Star Solent Scorpions 1 - 0
39 14.00 Solihull Vikings Cleveland Comets 3 - 0
40 14.15 Invicta Knights Spartak Durham 0 - 2
41 14.30 Slough A Peterbro Phoenix 8 - 0
42 14.45 Telford Spartans Durham Dragons 0 - 2
43 15.30 Sheffield Stallions Slough B 1 - 1
44 15.45 Streatham Chiefs UK Warbirds 1 - 0
45 16.00 Slough A Solent Scorpions 7 - 0
46 16.15 Invicta Knights Cleveland Comets 0 - 0
47 17.00 Eastern Star Peterbro Phoenix 4 - 0
48 17.15 Solihull Vikings Spartak Durham 0 - 1
49 17.30 Torpedo Durham Dragons 0 - 3
50 1st Semi  Streatham Chiefs Eastern Star 2 - 1
51 2nd Semi Slough A Durham Dragons 3 - 0
Exhibition  Game Solihull Chaos Almost Stars 1 - 2
52 FINAL Streaham Chiefs Slough A 0 - 5
 
GROUP A PLAYED WON LOST DRAW POINTS
Slough A 7 7 0 0 14
Eastern Star 7 6 1 0 12
Solihull Vikings 7 4 3 0 8
Solent Scorpions 7 3 3 1 7
Cleveland Comets 7 2 3 2 6
Spartak Durham 7 2 4 1 5
Invicta Knights 7 1 5 1 3
Peterborough Pheonix 7 0 6 1 1
 
GROUP B PLAYED WON LOST DRAW POINTS
Streatham Chiefs 6 5 0 1 11
Durham Dragons 6 4 1 1 9*
Sheffield Stallions 6 3 0 3 9
UK Warbirds 6 3 3 0 6
Slough B 6 2 3 1 5
Torpedo 6 1 5 0 2
Telford Spartans 6 0 6 0 0
* Durham advanced to Semi by number of wins